Classes & Schedule

E.g., 11/14/2019
  • Thu, Nov 14, 2019
Name of Class Instructor Timesort descending Branch
Cycle Maisie K.
5:40AM to 6:40AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Kelly G.
5:45AM to 6:45AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Alison E.
5:45AM to 6:40AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Marc V.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
BodyCombat™ Catherine S.
6:00AM to 6:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Deanna P.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Masters Staff
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga Marisa K.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Malorie S.
6:30AM to 7:20AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Body Pump™ Susie K. (sub for Jessica W.)
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Cynthia B.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Get Fit Small Group Training Deanna P.
7:00AM to 8:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Circuit Diane E.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Suzanne S.
7:15AM to 8:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Christpher D.
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Stretch Marisa K.
7:35AM to 8:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Boot Camp Gayle H.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Marin YMCA
Body Pump™ Stacey T.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba® Gold Toning Janet C.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Noel C.
8:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Kickboxing Lisa K.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Ballet Barre Jean Hodges (.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Posture Essentials Amy H.
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba® Gold Nan W.
8:30AM to 9:20AM
Marin YMCA
Piloxing Barre® Karen L.
8:30AM to 9:20AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Jean G.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Kelly G.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Joyce T.
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Kerry P.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Tai Chi Beginner Staff
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Basic Strength Peggy B.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Zumba® Claudia R.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Ellen G.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Cardio & Core Lisa L.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Cathy F.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Terry P.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Tai Chi Staff
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
BodyCombat™ Susie N.
9:00AM to 9:50AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Advanced Core Luci F.
9:15AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Kelly G.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Advanced Pilates Jean Bosworth G.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Ropes Gone Wild Lisa K.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Chair Yoga Luis H.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Mission YMCA
Balance Farah M.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Julia B.
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Amy H.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Sylvia D.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
TRX® Caren L.
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Deep Kathy B.
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Basic Strength Alfredo E.
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Stretch Susie N.
10:00AM to 10:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Nan W.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Circuit Anna Lee M.
10:00AM to 10:45AM
Buchanan YMCA
Yoga Tune Up® Erika B.
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Marin YMCA
Meditation Noel C.
10:00AM to 10:40AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
10:00AM to 10:50AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Lisa L.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Tai Chi Bryant F.
10:00AM to 12:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
BOSU Blast Luci F.
10:05AM to 10:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Gold Barbara Cheung .
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Mission YMCA
Zumba® Claudia R.
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Tai Chi Ging (Loren) C.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Power Yoga Jean Bosworth G. (sub for Nea Bautista W.)
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Rose S.
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Marin YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Noel C.
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Stretch Anna Lee M.
11:00AM to 11:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Zumba® Yi Zhao M.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Wendy S.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Chinatown YMCA
Iyengar Yoga Maryann S.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Arthritis Cathy F.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba® Kiki W.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Annette R.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Pilates Yoga Lisa-Anice S.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Presidio Community YMCA
CANCELED: Ballet Adult I Monique B.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Beginner Nan W.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Marin YMCA
SPRINT™ Neda M. (sub for Nea Bautista W.)
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Advanced Pilates Kathy C.
11:40AM to 12:40PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Circuit Staff
12:00PM to 4:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Pilates Reformer Mixed ($) Moana L.
12:00PM to 12:50PM
Embarcadero YMCA
HIIT Shira T.
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Chinatown YMCA
Cycle Express Amy S.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Susanna S.
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Martine H.
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Circuit Neda M.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Luis A.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Staff
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Lorna R.
12:00PM to 1:15PM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
BollyX® Dan G.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Boot Camp C.A. De N.
12:30PM to 1:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
CANCELED: Ballet Adult II Monique B.
12:30PM to 1:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Toning Cindy R.
12:30PM to 1:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Levels Susanna S.
12:35PM to 1:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Patricia (Trish) W.
12:45PM to 2:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Peggy G.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Pilates Wendy S.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
BodyCombat™ Joanna C.
1:05PM to 2:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Enhance Fitness® Farah M.
1:30PM to 2:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Toby M.
2:00PM to 2:55PM
Marin YMCA
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
3:00PM to 4:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Intermediate Nan W.
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Marin YMCA
Youth Boot Camp Cesia L.
4:00PM to 4:45PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Strength Chris F.
4:15PM to 5:15PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Basic Yoga Patricia D.
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Chinatown YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Advanced Nan W.
4:30PM to 5:20PM
Marin YMCA
Tone and Flow Sarah H.
4:30PM to 4:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Body Pump™ Zahra E.
4:45PM to 5:45PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Strength Kathie C.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Scott A.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump™ Maria S. (sub for Jenny L.)
5:00PM to 5:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
TRX® Robin S.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Amanda M.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Marin YMCA
Cardio Shadowboxing Sarah H.
5:00PM to 5:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Meditation Vaishali J.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Mission YMCA
Ballroom Dance Staff
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Cycle Jennifer E.
5:30PM to 6:10PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Introduction To The Reformer Sarah H.
5:30PM to 5:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hip Hop Terry P.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Core Robert M.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
SPRINT™ Michele F. (sub for Jenny L.)
5:30PM to 5:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
BollyX® Malvika R.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Pilates Reformer Mixed ($) Kelli Z.
6:00PM to 6:50PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Julianne H.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Boot Camp Zahra E.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Janice O.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba® Gigi H.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Basic Strength Alfredo E.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Power Yoga Patricia D.
6:00PM to 7:15PM
Chinatown YMCA
Cycle Victoria O.
6:00PM to 6:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Tai Chi Kelly Chun Tong W.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Dona G. (sub for Mary M.)
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
BodyCombat™ Maria S.
6:00PM to 6:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
TRX® Masood F. (sub for Jenny L.)
6:00PM to 6:40PM
Richmond District YMCA
Body Pump™ Caren L.
6:10PM to 7:05PM
Marin YMCA
SPRINT™ Robin S.
6:10PM to 6:40PM
Marin YMCA
BodyCombat™ Jonathan W.
6:15PM to 7:15PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Natasha C.
6:15PM to 6:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Body Pump™ Klara M. (sub for Lily M.)
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
HIIT Raymond V.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rob E.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Judy G.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Angela K.
6:30PM to 7:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Chantilly A.
6:30PM to 7:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Restorative Yoga Lori M.
6:30PM to 7:45PM
Marin YMCA
TRX Janet C.
6:30PM to 7:20PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Jasmine B.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Kristine D.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Iyengar Yoga Theresa M.
6:45PM to 8:15PM
Richmond District YMCA
Ballroom Dance Winnie Li Hong W.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Yoga Victoria N.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba® Suzetty Jaime de B.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Mission YMCA
TRX Sabrina Y.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Scott A.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Basic Pilates Maria H.
7:15PM to 8:15PM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Caren L.
7:15PM to 8:15PM
Marin YMCA
Latin Dance Sonly C.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Justine Ray M.
7:30PM to 8:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Tai Chi Advanced Bryant F.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
BodyCombat™ Chantilly A. (sub for David G.)
7:30PM to 8:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Taekwondo Hapkido Glenn G.
7:45PM to 9:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
8:00PM to 9:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA