Classes & Schedule

E.g., 07/23/2019
  • Tue, Jul 23, 2019
Name of Class Instructor Timesort descending Branch
Cycle James M.
5:40AM to 6:40AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Kelly G.
5:45AM to 6:45AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Alison E.
5:45AM to 6:40AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Eileen L.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Masters Staff
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Power Yoga Rose H.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Marin YMCA
BodyCombat™ David G. (sub for Catherine S.)
6:00AM to 6:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Echo Rowe . (sub for Minnie W.)
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Jennifer E.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Functional Strength Vashann J.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Latin Dance Cindy R. (sub for Sonly C.)
6:30AM to 7:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Susie K.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Levels Susanna S.
7:00AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Abril A.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Get Fit Small Group Training Deanna P.
7:00AM to 8:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Circuit Terri D. (sub for Diane E.)
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Marin YMCA
Iyengar Yoga Sue (Marie) P.
7:15AM to 8:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Sylvia D.
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Levels Susanna S.
7:30AM to 8:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Christpher D.
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Advanced Pilates d'Este du P.
7:35AM to 8:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Eve S.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Piloxing Barre Rachel H. (sub for Karen L.)
8:00AM to 8:50AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Boot Camp Gayle H.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Marin YMCA
Adaptive Strength Lisa L.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Basic Strength Scott A.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Carol E.
8:00AM to 8:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
HIIT Terry P. (sub for Claudia R.)
8:15AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Posture Essentials Bianca L.
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba® Gaby T.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Kickboxing Mouna S.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Kerry P.
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
NIA Sharon M.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Mission YMCA
CANCELED: Sit and Be Fit Sally M.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Meditation Rose H. (sub for Corliss C.)
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Marin YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Clara G.
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Eve S.
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Chantilly A. (sub for Claudia R.)
9:00AM to 9:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Zumba® Raissa K.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
BodyCombat™ Stacey T.
9:00AM to 9:50AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Tai Chi Shufen Z.
9:00AM to 11:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Gayle H.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Cardio & Core Lisa L.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Cathy F. (sub for S.)
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
CANCELED: Aqua Basic Strength Jacqui Fiels L.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Power Step Alfredo E.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Luci F.
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Cynthia N.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Boot Camp Lisa K.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Balance Farah M.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Carrie K.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adaptive Strength Scott A.
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle David H.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Rose S.
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Jean G.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Deep Kathy B.
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Basic Yoga Ernie V.
9:45AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Adaptive Strength Lisa L.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Tai Chi Bryant F.
10:00AM to 12:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Stretch Julia B. (sub for Susie N.)
10:00AM to 10:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
WATERinMOTION® Rick R.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Circuit Angela A. (sub for Anna Lee M.)
10:00AM to 10:45AM
Buchanan YMCA
Chair Yoga Theresa M.
10:00AM to 11:05AM
Richmond District YMCA
Adaptive Strength Sandra B.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
SPRINT™ Caren L.
10:00AM to 10:30AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Pilates Jean Hodges (.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba® Raissa K. (sub for Claudia R.)
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
CANCELED: Move to Improve Sally M.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Bone Strong Jean Bosworth G.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Ging (Loren) C.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Rose S.
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Marin YMCA
20/20/20 Jenna S.
10:30AM to 11:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Intermediate Nan W.
10:45AM to 11:45AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Arthritis Cathy F.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba® Ailin L. (sub for Kiki W.)
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Wendy S.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Chinatown YMCA
Stretch Angela A. (sub for Anna Lee M.)
11:00AM to 11:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Zumba® Brenda P. (sub for Tanja F.)
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Pilates Eileen L.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Annette R.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Pilates Yoga Lisa-Anice S.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Advanced Pilates Kathy C.
11:40AM to 12:40PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Scott A. (sub for Keir B.)
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Express Jordan A.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Aubree Gilbert .
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Circuit Alex N.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Circuit Neda M.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rich C.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Lorna R.
12:00PM to 1:15PM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Advanced Circuit Lawanda D.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
SPRINT™ Klara M.
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Advanced Core Wendy S.
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Chinatown YMCA
Functional Strength Angela A.
12:15PM to 1:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Stretch Eileen L.
12:30PM to 1:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Zumba® Carlos C. (sub for Leandro T.)
12:30PM to 1:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
TRX® Susanna S.
12:45PM to 1:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Richard D.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Peggy G.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Line Dancing Angela Cheung .
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Mission YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Wendy S.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Enhance Fitness® Farah M.
1:30PM to 2:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Toby M.
2:00PM to 2:55PM
Marin YMCA
Tai Chi Kat K.
2:30PM to 3:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
3:00PM to 4:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Intermediate Sylvie C.
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Marin YMCA
Kid Fit Cesia L.
4:00PM to 5:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Jenna S.
4:15PM to 5:10PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Natalie M.
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Chinatown YMCA
CANCELED: Tai Chi Beginner Sylvie C.
4:30PM to 5:00PM
Marin YMCA
Body Pump™ Lisa K.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Strength Manni J. (sub for Kathie C.)
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Yoga Lorna R.
5:00PM to 5:55PM
Presidio Community YMCA
PWR Moves™ Farah M.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Jenny L.
5:00PM to 5:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Aurora G.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Mission YMCA
Cycle Robin S.
5:10PM to 6:00PM
Marin YMCA
TRX® Valerie H.
5:10PM to 6:00PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle David H.
5:20PM to 6:20PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Maria C.
5:30PM to 6:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Jenny L.
5:30PM to 5:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
Hip Hop Sova D.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
BollyX® Dan G.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Pilates Lena G.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Meditation Ernie V.
5:45PM to 6:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Pilates Reformer Level 2 ($) Moana L.
5:45PM to 6:35PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Angela A.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Boot Camp Raymond W.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Boot Camp Nesrin U.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Nika (Brinika) J. (sub for Laurie B.)
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Ropes Gone Wild Lisa K.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Power Step Alfredo E.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Echo Rowe . (sub for Deanna P.)
6:00PM to 7:15PM
Chinatown YMCA
Advanced Pilates Jean Hodges (.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Kelly Chun Tong W.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Mary M.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Katie H.
6:00PM to 6:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Basic Core Jenny L.
6:00PM to 6:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
BodyCombat™ Chantilly A. (sub for Maria S.)
6:00PM to 6:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
Cycle Maria C.
6:05PM to 6:35PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Advanced Strength Robin S.
6:10PM to 7:00PM
Marin YMCA
Body Pump™ Valerie H.
6:10PM to 7:05PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Judy G.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Step Circuit Kathleen M.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Basic Yoga Ernie V.
6:30PM to 7:40PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Monique K.
6:30PM to 8:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
HIIT Jonn B.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Staff
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
TRX David H. (sub for Dan de S.)
6:30PM to 7:20PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Core Robert M.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
TRX® Jenny L.
6:30PM to 7:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
Intro to Self Defense Joe D.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
TRX® Henry B.
6:45PM to 7:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Kids Jean Hodges (.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Courtney C.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Basic Pilates Lisa S.
7:05PM to 8:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Advanced Core Robin S.
7:10PM to 7:40PM
Marin YMCA
Zumba® Caren L.
7:15PM to 8:15PM
Marin YMCA
TRX® Henry B.
7:15PM to 7:45PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Tai Chi Intermediate Bryant F.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Latin Dance Sonly C.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Zumba® Pauline V.
7:30PM to 8:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Ananda Yoga Jessy K.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Taekwondo Hapkido Glenn G.
7:45PM to 9:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
8:00PM to 9:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA