Classes & Schedule

E.g., 11/17/2019
  • Sun, Nov 17, 2019
Name of Classsort descending Instructor Time Branch
TRX® Caren L.
10:00AM to 10:50AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Pilates d'Este du P.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Eve S.
7:45AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Rose S.
9:00AM to 9:50AM
Marin YMCA
Advanced Strength Terry P.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Circuit Phil C.
8:15AM to 9:15AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Rose H.
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Marin YMCA
HIIT Raymond V.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Beginner Nan W.
12:50PM to 1:50PM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength LaKee Brandin T.
8:15AM to 9:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Carol E.
9:15AM to 10:10AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Klara M.
10:20AM to 10:50AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Ballroom Dance Martha L. (sub for Norman W.)
1:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Mike L.
8:15AM to 9:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Power Step Jeff M.
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Amy T.
10:20AM to 11:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Ballroom Dance Winnie Li Hong W.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Cycle Marc V.
8:20AM to 9:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Wendy S.
9:15AM to 10:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Advanced Strength Margaret (Peggy) B.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Staff
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Janice O. (sub for Sunny D.)
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Qi Gong Sally S. (sub for Richard F.)
9:15AM to 9:45AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Wushu Bryant F.
10:30AM to 1:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Richard D.
4:00PM to 5:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Marci M.
8:30AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Jan H. (sub for Michelle H.)
9:20AM to 10:10AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Wendy S.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Ananda Yoga Suzy D.
5:00PM to 6:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Catherine B.
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Richmond District YMCA
Body Pump™ Neda M.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Power Step Margaret (Peggy) B.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Ballroom Dance Staff
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Zumba® Leilani L.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Strong by Zumba Caren L.
8:40AM to 9:40AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Boot Camp Dona G.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Body Pump™ Linda L.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Restorative Yoga Emily S.
1:00PM to 2:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
SPRINT™ Mel K. (sub for Michelle H.)
8:40AM to 9:10AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Jessica D.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Yolanda W.
10:30AM to 11:15AM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Jean Hodges (.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Yolanda W.
9:30AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Emory L.
10:35AM to 11:45AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Shotokon Karate Dawn F.
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
BodyCombat™ Linda L.
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
BodyCombat™ Klara M.
10:55AM to 11:25AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Jacqui Fiels L.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Tai Chi Richard F.
9:45AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Thom S.
11:25AM to 12:40PM
Marin YMCA
Body Pump™ Stacey T.
7:05AM to 8:10AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Katie H.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Boot Camp Kelly G.
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
NIA Catherine V.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
SPRINT™ Mike L.
7:30AM to 8:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Eve S.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Strong by Zumba Yolanda W.
10:00AM to 10:25AM
Richmond District YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Angela A.
11:30AM to 12:45PM
Richmond District YMCA
Body Pump™ Rose S. (sub for Michelle H.)
7:40AM to 8:30AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Yelena V.
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA