Classes & Schedule

E.g., 09/20/2019
  • Fri, Sep 20, 2019
Name of Class Instructorsort descending Time Branch
CANCELED: Zumba® Adrienne L.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Boot Camp Alfredo E.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Alicia B.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Advanced Circuit Amy H.
9:05AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Insanity Amy S.
9:40AM to 10:25AM
Marin YMCA
Bollywood Anjali W.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Qi Gong Ann Marie Q.
10:10AM to 11:10AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Tai Chi Ann Marie Q. (sub for Gail W.)
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
CANCELED: Sit and Be Fit Anna N.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
CANCELED: Barre Annie T.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Aubree Gilbert .
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Aubree Gilbert .
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Aubree Gilbert .
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Barbara M. (sub for Susan G.)
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Deep Barbara M. (sub for Susan G.)
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Strength Carlos C.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Catherine R. (sub for Laura C.)
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
BodyCombat™ Catherine S.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Youth Boot Camp Cesia L.
4:00PM to 5:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
HIIT Chantilly A.
6:00AM to 6:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Gold Cindy R.
10:20AM to 11:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Clara G.
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Marin YMCA
Zumba® Gold Toning Claudia R.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Claudia R.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
CANCELED: Zumba® Cynthia B.
7:05PM to 8:05PM
Richmond District YMCA
Advanced Pilates d'Este du P.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Pilates d'Este du P. (sub for Deanna P.)
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Pilates Dan H.
11:30AM to 1:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Deanna P.
7:00AM to 8:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Adaptive Strength Deanna P.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Pilates Deborah M.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Eileen L. (sub for Ray H.)
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Basic Core Eileen L. (sub for Ray H.)
2:00PM to 2:45PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Elaine S.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Y Cardiac Therapy Ellen G.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Marin YMCA
Basic Strength Ellen G.
10:00AM to 10:50AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Ellen G. (sub for Gayle H.)
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Tai Chi Elliotte M.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
NIA France-Laude G.
8:50AM to 9:50AM
Marin YMCA
Zumba® Gaby T.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
CANCELED: TRX Helen C.
6:00PM to 6:50PM
Marin YMCA
Feldenkrais® Hilda F.
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump™ Jasmine B. (sub for Ann H.)
12:15PM to 1:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Jean Bosworth G.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Jean Bosworth G.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Stretch Jean Hodges (.
10:30AM to 11:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Jean Hodges (.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Jean Hodges (.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Jean Hodges (.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
SPRINT™ Jenna S.
10:00AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Jennifer E. (sub for Marissa Kalashian .)
5:30PM to 6:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
CANCELED: Body Pump™ Jenny L.
6:30AM to 7:00AM
Richmond District YMCA
CANCELED: SPRINT™ Jenny L.
5:45AM to 6:15AM
Richmond District YMCA
Aqua Deep Joelle P.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Basic Step Julia B.
9:05AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Chair Essentials Julia B.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
ESSENTRICS® Julie L.
1:30PM to 2:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Julie R.
5:05AM to 5:50AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Piloxing® Karen L.
8:00AM to 8:50AM
Marin YMCA
TRX® Karly H.
6:00AM to 6:55AM
Marin YMCA
CANCELED: Tai Chi Kat K.
7:45AM to 8:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
BodyCombat™ Kate T. (sub for Ann H.)
11:30AM to 12:10PM
Embarcadero YMCA
BodyCombat™ Kate T. (sub for Teresa Y.)
5:15PM to 5:45PM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Pilates Kathryn P.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Yoga Kathryn P.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Deep Kathy B.
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Kathy C.
12:15PM to 1:15PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Katie H.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
CANCELED: Cycle Kirsten S.
6:00PM to 6:50PM
Marin YMCA
CANCELED: Basic Yoga Kirsten S.
7:00PM to 7:45PM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Laura C.
11:05AM to 11:55AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Core Camp Leandro T.
5:00PM to 5:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Leandro T.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Linda T.
5:45AM to 6:40AM
Marin YMCA
Functional Strength Lisa K.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
CANCELED: Adaptive Popular Dance Lisa L.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Ballet Adult I Lisa S.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
BODYFLOW™ Lisa W.
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Lisa W.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Chair Yoga Lorna R.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Basic Core Luci F.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Basic Pilates Luci F.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Gold Maria S.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Marianne S. (sub for Valerie H.)
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Marin YMCA
NIA Marilyn M.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Matthew Z.
1:05PM to 2:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Meghan K.
9:30AM to 10:20AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Yoga Michael B.
9:45AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
CANCELED: Dance & Basic Strength Michelle T.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Body Pump™ Mike L. (sub for Teresa Y.)
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
CANCELED: Hatha Yoga I Monique K.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
BodyCombat™ Nea Bautista W.
12:30PM to 1:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Nea Bautista W.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
QiGong BaduanjinLiuzijue CCHP Ning Yao L.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Chinatown YMCA
Qigong Baduanjin Wuqinxi CCHP Ning Yao L.
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
CANCELED: Hatha Yoga II Noel C.
11:00AM to 12:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
CANCELED: Stretch Noel C.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Norma C.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Patricia D.
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Chinatown YMCA
Body Pump™ Rachelli M. (sub for Maria S.)
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Advanced Strength Rachelli M. (sub for Stacey T.)
11:40AM to 12:40PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adaptive Strength Raymond W.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rich C.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Yoga Workshop Richard D.
5:10PM to 6:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Rick R. (sub for Chris S.)
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Express Robin S.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Marin YMCA
CANCELED: Body Pump™ Rose S.
5:00PM to 5:50PM
Marin YMCA
Sit and Be Fit Sally M.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Tai Chi Beginner Sally S.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Mission YMCA
Adaptive Strength Sandra B.
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Posture Essentials Sandra B.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Sonly C. (sub for Ray H.)
8:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Tai Chi Staff
9:30AM to 12:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Move to Improve Stephanie N.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Buchanan YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Stephanie N. (sub for Rodney C.)
8:15AM to 9:00AM
Buchanan YMCA
Cycle Susanna S.
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
SPRINT™ Susie K.
6:30AM to 7:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Susie K.
7:05AM to 7:35AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Park Hike Susie N.
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Suzy D.
10:15AM to 11:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
TRX® Tammi W.
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
TRX® Tammi W.
12:30PM to 1:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
TRX Terry P.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Pilates Terry P.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
CANCELED: Advanced Strength Tiffany K.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
BodyCombat™ Tina H.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
CXWORX™ Tina H.
8:00PM to 8:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Yvette C.
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Core Zahra E.
9:00AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA