Classes & Schedule

E.g., 07/17/2018
  • Tue, Jul 17, 2018
Name of Class Instructor Timesort ascending Branch
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
8:00PM to 9:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Taekwondo Hapkido Glenn G.
7:45PM to 9:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Restorative Yoga Sara S. (sub for Molly Rue L.)
7:45PM to 8:45PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Latin Dance Sonly G.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Zumba (r) Pauline V.
7:30PM to 8:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Ananda Yoga Jessy K.
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Intermediate Staff
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Zumba (r) Caren L.
7:15PM to 8:15PM
Marin YMCA
Basic Pilates Lisa S.
7:05PM to 8:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Advanced Core Robin S.
7:05PM to 7:30PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Aqua Basic Strength Courtney C.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba (r) Kids Jean Hodges (.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Deep Joelle P.
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Restorative Yoga Rachel S.
6:40PM to 7:55PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycle Judy G.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Step Circuit Kathleen M.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Monique K.
6:30PM to 8:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Staff
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
HIIT Jonn B.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Basic Yoga Ernie V.
6:30PM to 7:40PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Thom S.
6:30PM to 7:40PM
Marin YMCA
TRX Dan de S.
6:30PM to 7:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Core Robert M.
6:30PM to 7:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Insanity Robin S.
6:10PM to 7:05PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Body Pump(TM) Valerie H.
6:05PM to 6:55PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Charlotte H. (sub for Maria C.)
6:05PM to 6:35PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Boot Camp Wendy S.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Power Step Alfredo E.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Piloxing Barre Julia B.
6:00PM to 6:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Boot Camp Nesrin U.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba (r) Laurie B.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Ropes Gone Wild Lisa K.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Power Yoga Laura C.
6:00PM to 7:15PM
Chinatown YMCA
TRX (r) Jordan A.
6:00PM to 6:55PM
Marin YMCA
Advanced Pilates Jean Hodges (.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Kelly Chun Tong W.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Mary M.
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Katie H.
6:00PM to 6:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
BodyCombat TM Maria S.
6:00PM to 6:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
Basic Core Jenny L.
6:00PM to 6:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
Meditation Ernie V.
5:45PM to 6:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Pilates Reformer Mixed ($) Moana L.
5:45PM to 6:35PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Jenny L.
5:30PM to 5:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
BollyX (r) Dan G.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Pilates Lena G.
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Rose S.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycle Charlotte H. (sub for Maria C.)
5:30PM to 6:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle David H.
5:20PM to 6:20PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Circuit Robin S.
5:15PM to 6:00PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycle Michelle H.
5:05PM to 5:55PM
Marin YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Roxanne R. (sub for Lisa K.)
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Strength Kathie C.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Yoga Lorna R.
5:00PM to 5:55PM
Presidio Community YMCA
PWR Moves (TM) Farah M.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Jenny L.
5:00PM to 5:25PM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba (r) Aurora G.
5:00PM to 6:00PM
Mission YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Patricia D. (sub for Natalie M.)
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Chinatown YMCA
Advanced Strength Tommy B.
4:15PM to 5:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
CLASS C.
4:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Kid Fit Kenji W.
4:00PM to 5:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Youth Boot Camp Kenji W.
4:00PM to 5:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Intermediate Sylvie C.
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
3:00PM to 4:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Adaptive Strength Toby M.
2:00PM to 2:55PM
Marin YMCA
Back Strength ($) Lisa-Anice S.
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Enhance Fitness (r) Farah M.
1:30PM to 2:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Peggy G.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Richard D.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Line Dancing Angela Cheung .
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Mission YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Wendy S.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
TRX Susanna S.
12:45PM to 1:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Lorna R.
12:45PM to 2:00PM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Stretch Eileen L.
12:30PM to 1:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Functional Strength Lawanda D.
12:15PM to 1:15PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Cycle Jonn B. (sub for Shaundra B.)
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Boot Camp Wendy S.
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Chinatown YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Martine H.
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Circuit Alex N.
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Circuit Jodi P.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rich C.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Jordan A. (sub for Josh W.)
12:00PM to 12:45PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Susanna S.
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Pilates Eileen L.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Pilates Yoga Lisa-Anice S.
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Annette R.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Arthritis Cathy F.
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Move to Improve Staff
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Zumba (r) Kiki W.
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Intermediate Nan W.
10:45AM to 11:45AM
Marin YMCA
Bone Strong Jean Bosworth G.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Wendy S.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Basic Pilates Jean Hodges (.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba (r) Jackie W. (sub for Claudia R.)
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Rose S.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Marin YMCA
Tai Chi Ging (Loren) C.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Basic Pilates Rose H. (sub for Megan T.)
10:25AM to 11:20AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Piloxing (r) Beth C.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Tai Chi Staff
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Adaptive Strength Eileen L. (sub for Karma H.)
10:10AM to 10:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Adaptive Strength Lisa L.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Tai Chi Bryant F.
10:00AM to 12:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Stretch Susie N.
10:00AM to 10:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Rick R.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Marin YMCA
Basic Circuit Anna Lee M.
10:00AM to 10:45AM
Buchanan YMCA
Chair Yoga Theresa M.
10:00AM to 11:05AM
Richmond District YMCA
Nia Catherine V. (sub for Sharon M.)
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Mission YMCA
Basic Yoga Ernie V.
9:45AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Aqua Deep Kathy B.
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Cynthia N.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Boot Camp Neda M. (sub for Lisa K.)
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Balance Farah M.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Katie H. (sub for Carrie K.)
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adaptive Strength Julia B. (sub for Scott A.)
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba (r) Rose S.
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Erika B.
9:30AM to 10:20AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle David H.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Eileen L. (sub for Luci F.)
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Jacqui Fiels L.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
TRX (r) Jenny L.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Jacquie G.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Power Step Lisa L.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Power Step Alfredo E.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Karma H.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Running Club Victoria O. (sub for Greg Redhorse B.)
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adaptive Strength Ray H.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Patricia A.
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Gayle H.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Zumba (r) Jackie W.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
BodyCombat TM Susie N. (sub for Stacey T.)
9:00AM to 9:50AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Tai Chi Shufen Z.
9:00AM to 11:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Meditation Corliss C.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Marin YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Clara G.
8:45AM to 10:00AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Aqua Basic Strength Kerry P.
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
HIIT Tommy B.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Piloxing (r) Rachel H.
8:30AM to 9:20AM
Marin YMCA
Kickboxing Zahra E.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Posture Essentials Suzy D. (sub for Bianca L.)
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba (r) Gaby T.
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Boot Camp Gayle H.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Marin YMCA
Adaptive Strength Lisa L.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Basic Strength Jonn B. (sub for Scott A.)
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Annalisa T.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Pilates Yoga Patricia A.
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Sylvia D.
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Levels Susanna S.
7:30AM to 8:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Christpher D.
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Iyengar Yoga Sue (Marie) P.
7:15AM to 8:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Latin Dance Sonly G.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Levels Susanna S.
7:00AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Basic Circuit Ellen G. (sub for Diane E.)
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Marin YMCA
Zumba (r) Abril A.
7:00AM to 7:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Susie K.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Leanna L.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Jennifer E.
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Eileen L.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Pilates Yoga Rose H.
6:00AM to 6:55AM
Marin YMCA
Masters Staff
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump(TM) Annalisa T.
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Cycle Linda T.
5:45AM to 6:40AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Alison E.
5:45AM to 6:40AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycle Kelly G.
5:45AM to 6:45AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle James M.
5:40AM to 6:40AM
Presidio Community YMCA