Classes & Schedule

E.g., 01/20/2019
  • Sun, Jan 20, 2019
Name of Class Instructor Timesort ascending Branch
Zumba® Leilani L.
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Feldenkrais (r) Hilda F. (sub for Jessy K.)
4:30PM to 5:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Richard D.
4:00PM to 5:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Staff
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Ballroom Dance Norman W.
1:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Ballroom Dance Winnie Li Hong W.
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Hawaiian Dance Beginner Nan W.
12:50PM to 1:50PM
Marin YMCA
Ballroom Dance Sherman C.
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
NIA Catherine V.
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Pilates Yoga Wade M.
11:30AM to 12:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga I Lori T. (sub for Thom S.)
11:25AM to 12:40PM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Leanna L.
11:15AM to 12:15PM
Richmond District YMCA
BodyCombat™ Klara M.
10:55AM to 11:25AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Ballroom Dance Staff
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Advanced Strength Margaret (Peggy) B.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Wushu Bryant F.
10:30AM to 1:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Wendy S.
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Body Pump™ Klara M.
10:20AM to 10:50AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Vickey S. (sub for Claudia Q.)
10:20AM to 11:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Advanced Strength Terry P.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
HIIT Amy A.
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Boot Camp Kelly G.
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Boot Camp STAFF ROTATION .
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Body Pump™ Jenny L. (sub for Yolanda W.)
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Body Pump™ Linda L.
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Kathy C.
10:00AM to 11:15AM
Marin YMCA
Power Step Rose S.
10:00AM to 10:50AM
Marin YMCA
Body Pump™ Neda M.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Power Step Margaret (Peggy) B.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Jessica D.
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Michelle H.
9:20AM to 10:10AM
Marin YMCA
Dance & Basic Strength Carol E.
9:15AM to 10:10AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Power Step Jeff M.
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Tai Chi Richard F.
9:15AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Wendy S.
9:15AM to 10:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Advanced Circuit Jenny L. (sub for Yolanda W.)
9:15AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Jean Hodges (.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Shotokon Karate Dawn F.
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength Jacqui Fiels L.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Katie H.
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump™ Alex M.
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Yelena V.
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba® Rose S.
9:00AM to 9:50AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga II Audrey W. (sub for Elaine S.)
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Strong by Zumba Caren L.
8:40AM to 9:40AM
Marin YMCA
SPRINT™ Michelle H.
8:40AM to 9:10AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Catherine B.
8:30AM to 9:10AM
Richmond District YMCA
Aqua Advanced Strength Cathy F. (sub for Sunny D.)
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Marci M.
8:30AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Marc V.
8:20AM to 9:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Circuit Phil C.
8:15AM to 9:15AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Basic Strength C.A. De N.
8:15AM to 9:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Cycle Endurance Amy A.
7:45AM to 8:45AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga I Audrey W. (sub for Elaine S.)
7:45AM to 8:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Michelle H.
7:40AM to 8:30AM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Alex M.
7:10AM to 8:10AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Pump™ Stacey T.
7:05AM to 8:10AM
Presidio Community YMCA