Classes & Schedule

E.g., 02/14/2016
  • Sun, Feb 14, 2016
Name of Class Instructor Timesort descending Branch
Cycling Maire Quinn
7:05AM to 8:05AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
BodyPump * Jonathan Woo
7:05AM to 8:15AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycling * Amy Adkins
7:45AM to 8:45AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump® Carlene Beck
7:45AM to 8:45AM
Marin YMCA
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Beginner Lisa Kenyon
7:45AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Fitness Melissa Gorris
8:15AM to 9:15AM
Chinatown YMCA
Cycle Circuit Rose Soberano
8:15AM to 9:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Hatha Jackie French (sub for Elise Navin)
8:30AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Interval Lily Lee
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
INSANITY Valerie Harbidge
8:30AM to 9:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycling Marc Valentine
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
C3 Yolanda Wright
8:45AM to 9:45AM
Richmond District YMCA
Cycle Michelle Halsing
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Cycling * Katie Hauser
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Aerobics Jacqui Fiels Lewis
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Aerobics Sunny Diaz
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Shotokon Karate Dawn Flick
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Zumba Fitness® Jean Hodges (Abeles)
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Intermediate Level Lisa Kenyon
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Yoga Patricia Diart
9:15AM to 10:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Cardio Sculpt Carol Eggers
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Stepography Jeff Mah
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Tai Chi Richard Fong
9:15AM to 10:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Step Aerobics Margaret (Peggy) Bruce
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Staff
9:30AM to 11:00AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Zumba® Rose Soberano
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Body Pump® Valerie Harbidge
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
BODYPUMP® Zahra El-Husseini
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Bill Dinan
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Bootcamp Staff
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycling Jessica Day
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Bootcamp Dona Gomez
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Bodyworks Terry Petty
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Rose Hansen (sub for Lianna Vivoli)
10:15AM to 11:30AM
Marin YMCA
HIIT's Ray Veron
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba Tara Twedt
10:20AM to 11:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
BodyPump® PJ Dumlao
10:20AM to 11:20AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Yoga Wendy Szeto
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Body Defined Margaret (Peggy) Bruce
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Wushu Bryant Fong
10:30AM to 1:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Hatha Yoga Kathy Catalano
10:40AM to 11:55AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Power Bodyworks Galia Modai
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Yoga Anne Contreras
11:00AM to 12:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Nia Zack Zack
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Pilates Ball d'Este duPlessis
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Stretch & Flow Galia Modai
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rob Eldredge
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Ballroom Dancing Sherman Christensen
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga Danielle Ahlquist (sub for Jessy Keiser)
12:30PM to 1:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Ballroom Dance Workshop Norman Wong
1:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
FREE - Tennis Assessment Rob Eldredge
1:00PM to 1:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
International Dance Winnie Li Hong Wen
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Social Ballroom Dance Lisa-Anice Sutphen
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Laura Cohen (sub for Richard Davies)
4:00PM to 5:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Leilani Lee
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Ananda Yoga Linda Russel (sub for Jessy Keiser)
4:30PM to 6:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA