Classes & Schedule

E.g., 02/07/2016
  • Sun, Feb 7, 2016
Name of Class Instructor Timesort descending Branch
Lap Swim - 4 Lanes
7:00AM to 9:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Recreational Swim - 2 Lanes
7:00AM to 9:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Lap Swim | 4 Lanes Pool
7:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Open Gym Gymnasium
7:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Water Walking | 1 Lane
7:00AM to 11:00AM
Marin YMCA
Lap Swimming | 5 Lanes
7:00AM to 11:00AM
Marin YMCA
Open Gym - Courts A & B
7:00AM to 8:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycling Maire Quinn
7:05AM to 8:05AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
BodyPump * Stacey Tanabe
7:05AM to 8:15AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Pump® Carlene Beck
7:45AM to 8:45AM
Marin YMCA
Cycling * Amy Adkins
7:45AM to 8:45AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Beginner Lisa Kenyon
7:45AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Circuit Rose Soberano
8:15AM to 9:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycle Interval Lily Lee
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Open Gym - Court B
8:30AM to 11:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adult Pick-up - Court A
8:30AM to 11:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
INSANITY Valerie Harbidge
8:30AM to 9:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Hatha Marci Manderscheid
8:30AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycling Marc Valentine
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
C3 Yolanda Wright
8:45AM to 9:45AM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba Fitness® Staff
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Lap Swim | 2 Lanes Pool
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Lap Swim - 1 Lane
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Intermediate Level Lisa Kenyon
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Shotokon Karate Dawn Flick
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Buchanan YMCA
Aqua Aerobics Sunny Diaz
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Aerobics Jacqui Fiels Lewis
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycling Katie Hauser
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cycle Michelle Halsing
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Basketball Staff
9:00AM to 1:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Lap Swim (5 Lanes) Staff
9:00AM to 9:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Group Exercise Gymnasium
9:15AM to 11:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Stepography Jeff Mah
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Yoga Patricia Diart
9:15AM to 10:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Cardio Sculpt Carol Eggers
9:15AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Tai Chi Richard Fong
9:15AM to 10:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Step Aerobics Margaret (Peggy) Bruce
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle Bill Dinan
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Tai Chi Staff
9:30AM to 11:00AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Zumba® Rose Soberano
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Body Pump® Valerie Harbidge
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Swim Team (2-3 Lanes) Staff
9:30AM to 11:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
BODYPUMP® Zahra El-Husseini
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Lap Swim - 3 Lanes
10:00AM to 6:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Swim Lessons Pool
10:00AM to 12:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Recreational Swim - 1 Lane
10:00AM to 6:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Bootcamp Kelly Venezia
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Aqua Bootcamp Claudia Pohtos
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycling Cara Hall
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Cycling Jessica Day
10:00AM to 11:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Bodyworks Terry Petty
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
HIIT's Ray Veron
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga II Rose Hansen (sub for Lianna Vivoli)
10:15AM to 11:30AM
Marin YMCA
BodyPump® PJ Dumlao
10:20AM to 11:20AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba Tara Twedt
10:20AM to 11:20AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Body Defined Margaret (Peggy) Bruce
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Yoga Wendy Szeto
10:30AM to 11:30AM
Chinatown YMCA
Wushu Bryant Fong
10:30AM to 1:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Hatha Yoga Kathy Catalano
10:40AM to 11:55AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Power Bodyworks Galia Modai
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
YBike Learn To Ride
11:00AM to 2:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Free Swimming
11:00AM to 6:30PM
Marin YMCA
Lap Swimming | 4 Lanes
11:00AM to 6:30PM
Marin YMCA
Yoga Anne Contreras
11:00AM to 12:30PM
Buchanan YMCA
Youth Swim Lessons Staff
11:00AM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Open Gym Gymnasium
11:20AM to 12:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Lap Swim (5 Lanes) Staff
11:30AM to 5:45PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Pilates Ball d'Este duPlessis
11:30AM to 12:25PM
Presidio Community YMCA
NIA Catherine Ventimiglio
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Ballroom Dancing Sherman Christensen
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Rec Swim with 2 lane of private lessons Pool
12:00PM to 4:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rob Eldredge
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Stretch & Flow Galia Modai
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Richmond District YMCA
Indoor Soccer Gymnasium
12:30PM to 2:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Vinyasa Yoga Jessy Keiser
12:30PM to 1:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
International Dance Winnie Li Hong Wen
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Chinatown YMCA
Ballroom Dance Workshop Norman Wong
1:00PM to 3:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
FREE - Tennis Assessment Rob Eldredge
1:00PM to 1:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Social Ballroom Dance Lisa-Anice Sutphen
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Open Gym Gymnasium
2:30PM to 7:50PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Swim Team Pool
4:00PM to 5:45PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Richard Davies
4:00PM to 5:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Zumba® Leilani Lee
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Ananda Yoga Jessy Keiser
4:30PM to 6:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Lap Swim Pool
5:45PM to 6:45PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Lap Swim | Adults only Pool
6:45PM to 7:50PM
Stonestown Family YMCA