Classes & Schedule

E.g., 02/12/2016
  • Fri, Feb 12, 2016
Name of Class Instructor Timesort descending Branch
Cycling Julie Reis
5:05AM to 5:55AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Linda Tarantino
5:45AM to 6:40AM
Marin YMCA
Cory Vo
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
BODYPUMP® Lisa Walker
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Winter Sports Conditioning$* Kristi Martinez
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
TRX® Dan DeSaussure
6:00AM to 6:55AM
Marin YMCA
BodyCombat Stacey Tanabe
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Pilates Eileen Lunny
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
H.E.A.T Casey Westbrook
6:00AM to 7:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycle Antonio Chacon
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Morning Motion Yoga Katherine Lindeburg (sub for Emily Smith)
6:30AM to 7:30AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Yoga Laura Cohen
7:00AM to 8:00AM
Chinatown YMCA
Tai Chi Kat Kroll
7:00AM to 8:15AM
Richmond District YMCA
Hatha Yoga Patricia Avila
7:00AM to 8:15AM
Richmond District YMCA
Cory Vo
7:00AM to 8:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Core Strength & Stretch Eileen Lunny
7:00AM to 7:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Y - Cardiac Therapy Nan Watanabe
7:30AM to 8:30AM
Marin YMCA
willPower Method® Lisa Walker
7:30AM to 8:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Tai Chi Kat Kroll
7:30AM to 8:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Lite 'N' Lively Teresa Lehane
8:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Water Exercise Chris Schroeder
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Marin YMCA
Ballet Barre Lisa Stevens
8:00AM to 8:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Zumba Gold Toning Claudia Rodas
8:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Pilates Terry Petty
8:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycling Eileen Lunny
8:00AM to 9:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Express Workout Rodney Chin
8:15AM to 9:00AM
Buchanan YMCA
Sunrise Flow Yoga Noemi Manero
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Latin Cardio Staff
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycling * Katie Hauser
8:30AM to 9:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Pilates Deborah Marcus
8:30AM to 9:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cardio Step Ellen Goldman
8:30AM to 9:20AM
Marin YMCA
WATER Aerobics - Shallow Yvette Cortes
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
WATER Running - Deep Kathy Bender
8:35AM to 9:35AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Hatha Yoga Clara Gray
8:45AM to 10:00AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Cycle Robin Smith
9:00AM to 9:50AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
NIA France-Laude Gohard
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Aerobics Gayle Harsma
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Marin YMCA
Tai Chi Gail Wong
9:00AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Modified Aqua Moves Jean Ghilarducci
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
Park Hike Susie Ngarangad
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Aqua Aerobics Jean Bosworth Garcia
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Zumba Claudia Rodas
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Cycling Karma Hall
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Aqua Fitness Kate Sheppard
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
C3 Aggie Lum (sub for Tiffany Kyu)
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Adrienne Lalanne
9:00AM to 9:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Step Interval Julia Bolcerek
9:05AM to 10:00AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Adaptive Yoga Patricia Avila
9:30AM to 10:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Group Interval Training Tommy Boyle
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Tai Chi Intro Sally Sexton
9:30AM to 10:30AM
Mission YMCA
Body Defined Jean Hodges (Abeles)
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Functional Circuits Lisa Kruger
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Pilates Kathryn Phipps
9:30AM to 10:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Gentle Yoga Beth Huizenga
9:30AM to 10:40AM
Marin YMCA
Gentle Yoga Michael Borden
9:45AM to 11:00AM
Embarcadero YMCA
WATER Running - Deep Kathy Bender
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
AquaFlex - Shallow Susan Giba
9:45AM to 10:45AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
AOA Danceworks Lisa Largent
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Stretch & Relax Aggie Lum (sub for Tiffany Kyu)
10:00AM to 10:30AM
Richmond District YMCA
AOA Sit & Be Fit Leilani Lee
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Richmond District YMCA
Sculpt Basics Ellen Goldman
10:00AM to 10:50AM
Marin YMCA
Aqua Arthritis Rick Roth
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Marin YMCA
Stretch Basics Jessica Bay
10:00AM to 10:55AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Chair Exercise Sally Miramon
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Bayview Hunters Point YMCA
Body Works Robin Smith
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Hatha Flow * Carrie Kostiner
10:15AM to 11:30AM
Presidio Community YMCA
Qigong Ann Marie Quigley
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Lite & Lively Stephanie Neira
10:15AM to 11:15AM
Buchanan YMCA
Yoga Intermediate Patricia Avila
10:30AM to 12:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba Gold® Andrea Shepard (sub for Cathy Fisher)
10:30AM to 11:25AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Express Stretch Jean Hodges (Abeles)
10:30AM to 11:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Piloxing Rachel Hubbard
10:30AM to 11:15AM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
Restorative Strength Kathy Catalano
10:45AM to 11:30AM
Marin YMCA
Studio In Use Staff
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Adaptive Aqua Fitness Jean Hodges (Abeles)
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Pilates d'Este duPlessis
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Chinatown YMCA
Y - Cardiac Therapy Ellen Goldman
11:00AM to 12:00PM
Marin YMCA
Hatha Yoga Noel Li-Chasse
11:00AM to 12:30PM
Richmond District YMCA
Hatha Yoga Jean Bosworth Garcia
11:00AM to 11:55AM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Pilates Dan Henry
11:30AM to 1:00PM
Buchanan YMCA
Hatha Yoga Beth Huizenga
11:30AM to 12:45PM
Novato YMCA at Hamilton
BodyPump * Stacey Tanabe
11:40AM to 12:40PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Hatha Yoga Kathy Catalano
11:45AM to 12:55PM
Marin YMCA
Cycle Jon Johnson (sub for Susanna Schlub)
12:00PM to 12:50PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Boot Camp Alfredo Ennis
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Shih Yu-Lang Central YMCA
Yoga Patricia Diart
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Chinatown YMCA
Cardio Tennis ($) Rob Eldredge
12:00PM to 1:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Kinesis Level 1 Felix Gallego
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Power Yoga Laura Cohen
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Pilates Reformer Mixed ($) Denice Najera
12:00PM to 12:50PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Bodyworks/Abs Debra Estrem (sub for Mick Hughes)
12:00PM to 12:15PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Strength Circuits Lily Lee (sub for Christine Franizzi)
12:00PM to 12:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Step Fitness Debra Estrem (sub for Mick Hughes)
12:15PM to 12:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Mindfulness Meditation Noel Li-Chasse
12:30PM to 1:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Level Felix Gallego
12:30PM to 1:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Yoga Essentials Patricia Avila
12:45PM to 1:45PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Cardio Sculpt Veronica Espiritu
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Dylan Martin
1:00PM to 1:55PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Pilates d'Este duPlessis
1:00PM to 2:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Back Strength ($) Lisa-Anice Sutphen
2:00PM to 3:00PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Studio In Use Staff
3:00PM to 5:15PM
Richmond District YMCA
Family Zumba® Jean Hodges (Abeles)
4:00PM to 4:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Feldenkrais (TM) Hilda Falkenstein
4:30PM to 5:30PM
Presidio Community YMCA
Body Defined Jean Hodges (Abeles)
5:00PM to 5:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cycle/Yoga Kirsten Spinelli
5:00PM to 6:30PM
Marin YMCA
Bodyworks Sandra Beezy
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Stonestown Family YMCA
Zumba® Eason Lu
5:30PM to 6:30PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Kinesis Mixed Level Alex Niuatoa
5:30PM to 6:00PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Cycle Hannah Schmunk
5:30PM to 6:25PM
Embarcadero YMCA
Bollywood Anjali Warad
6:00PM to 6:55PM
Peninsula Family YMCA
Cardio Mix Michelle Tapia
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Richmond District YMCA
Zumba® Cynthia Bringas
7:05PM to 8:05PM
Richmond District YMCA